Bloomsburg Metal Company, LLC
Wilkes-Barre, PA
- UEI
- GFGSL5FFR438
- CAGE
- 1DM70
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- SBA certifications
-
Women-Owned Small Business· Current
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 610 N Pennsylvania Ave, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705, USA
- Website
- bloomet.com
- Founded
- 2017
- Employees
- 1-10
- Estimated annual revenue
- $0-$1M
- Industry
-
- Materials
- Metals & Mining
- SIC code
- 50 Wholesale Trade – Durable Goods
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Quick answers
Is Bloomsburg Metal Company, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Bloomsburg Metal Company, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through November 28, 2026.
Which SBA certifications does Bloomsburg Metal Company, LLC hold?
Bloomsburg Metal Company, LLC holds Women-Owned Small Business certification from the SBA.
What is Bloomsburg Metal Company, LLC's most recent federal award?
Bloomsburg Metal Company, LLC's most recent federal contract award is Steel products (36C24418P4201), from Veterans Integrated Service Network 4 (VHA), on June 6, 2018.
On GovTribe
See Bloomsburg Metal Company, LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors