FA3016-15-R-0058_Attch_3_Solicitation_Pricing_Sched.xls

XLS spreadsheet 143 KB Posted

Attached to
JBSA Lackland Custodial Federal contract opportunity
Solicitation number
FA3016-15-R-0058
Issued by
Department of the Air Force Air Education and Training Command

About this file

Attachment 3 Pricing Schedule

View the file

Other files for this federal contract opportunity

Other files attached to JBSA Lackland Custodial, newest first.
File Type Posted
Questions_Received.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
FA3016-15-R-0058-0001_JBSA_LAK_Custodial_Solicitation_Amendment_1.pdf PDF
FA3016-15-R-0058_Attch_3_Solicitation_Pricing_Sched_Amended.xls XLS spreadsheet
Questions_Received.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Questions_Received.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
FA3016-15-R-0058_JBSA_LAK_Custodial_Solicitation_F.pdf PDF
FA3016-15-R-0058_JBSA_LAK_Custodial_Solicitation.pdf PDF
FA3016-15-R-0058_Attachment_1_Lackland_Custodial_PWS.pdf PDF
FA3016-15-R-0058_Attachment_2_CBA.pdf PDF
FA3016-15-R-0058_Attachment_2_CBA__Part_2.pdf PDF

On GovTribe

Work with this file on GovTribe

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

appendix B

SOLICITATION ATTACHMENT 3: APPENDIX B
CUSTODIAL SQUARE FOOTAGE BY LEVEL
21 November 2014
CLEANING LEVEL 2 - BASIC
FACILITYRESTROOMCARPETHARDTOTAL
NO.DESCRIPTION/AGENCYSFSFFLOOR SFCLEANED SF
100802 TTG51011,86333212,705
105LTA Chapel2033,32603,529
118Postal Service Center LTA24609841,230
125802 TTG/TTV1221,22401,346
146Comm/OSI1,0677,37508,442
147344 TRS/CC2,00033,6558,62244,277
161343rd TRS Entry Control Point240024
162343rd TRS Fire Alert Bldg420042
168343rd TRS Fire Alert Bldg420042
171343rd TRS Entry Control Point240024
18737 SFS/SFTA7018816274
191343rd TRS Dorm Latrine59500595
210802 TRNS/LGTM500050
230AMU-1 (CE)22101,3301,551
315AFOSI1188145671,83817,593
322960th352700307,355
431MGunsmith Shop2999507061,955
444DET 40,651st SPG3315,8281,4917,650
468Dog Trng Lab21605,5945,810
809CAT Maintenance801,0576261,763
811CE Asbestos/Insulation Team1201,6784492,247
814Jet Engine Shop60517333910
817RESFRCE,G/TNGS4266,1546937,273
819433rd Cargo Loading Facility8602,6142,700
823433rd AMXS350380004,150
824433rd Warehouse Restroom700070
825433rd7773,2427964,815
826HQ Maintenance Shop8522,1112,2365,199
828433rd1,07813,4383,99918,515
829FLYSYS Main Dock68501,4652,150
830433rd C-5 Flight Training46013,5063,88917,855
868Outdoor Equip Rental Maint3762703581,004
871Outdoor Equip Rental6584,0389225,618
874433rd9926,1542,5809,726
875Outdoor Rec Restroom10000100
876433rd0000
887433rd8401,1361,220
894SHPA/SESTOR48001,0121,492
896433rd Aircrew Training1,18243,7214,10849,011
CLEANING LEVEL 2 - BASIC
FACILITYRESTROOMCARPETHARDTOTAL
NO.DESCRIPTION/AGENCYSFSFFLOOR SFCLEANED SF
898433rd4222,8533,3366,611
900433 MICAP SUPPORT1982,469862,753
907433rd Med1,09015,44071717,247
908RESFRCESA/ETNG54014,09532014,955
909433rd1,23221,9895,08528,306
910433 MICAP Support1,57321,1096,40129,083
921433rd Airlift Wing HQ6428,2652,60811,515
945Firing Range Restroom43600436
950Combat Arms Trng1,79915,87611,01528,690
954Security Forces64320,4476,26427,354
960Firing Range Restroom43600436
968Firing Range Restroom43600436
980DSME Fuel Facility36-556592
1003346th EMSEC7082163954
1004Admin1307820912
100523 IOS114138511142,613
1030Security Police210-3,7974,007
1050Comm Center3253,3661233,814
1052802 MSG/CC69828,1761,46230,336
1160ATC Tower16-2,1842,200
1161Control Tower2881,94002,228
1175Fuel Maintenance3080476784
1178Fuel Maintenance5041,9771,0463,527
1202Upson Park Restroom17500175
1203Upson Park Restroom17500175
1208CE Zone 6261-7761,037
1249Family Support Center5125,8088727,192
1250OSI – Administration5957,7892,02810,412
1251802 TRW/MQ3524,3233885,063
1288AAFES Gateway Theater3249353,8955,154
1524Family Housing Office2242,5201052,849
1528Freedom Chapel79013,5596,83421,183
1806Stillman Park Restroom20400204
1808Stillman Park Restroom46000460
1902Stillman Park Restroom20400204
2008Community Development Center5564,3801,4086,344
2017.2Postal Service Center3711,3324102,113
2039Stapleton Park Restroom21000210
2064Conference Room/Restroom2730525798
2065Logistics1971,05901,256
2067CE MX3434,7273445,414
CLEANING LEVEL 2 - BASIC
FACILITYRESTROOMCARPETHARDTOTAL
NO.DESCRIPTION/AGENCYSFSFFLOOR SFCLEANED SF
2075CEG44001,5151,955
2095Community Activity Center05310531
2098Restroom16600166
2196Visitor Reception Center64154292510
2254BMT Stand Eval Office1164117302,337
2265Parade Field Restrooms40300403
2325Tech Services (Fire Department)1712,3351,0783,584
2484802 TRW Center HQ2,97041,87619,19764,043
355059 MDW57514,675015,250
3885342/TRS Combat Arms Flight1,2442,88704,131
436859 MDW/HSLF40096001,360
4370Camp Bramble Latrines44100441
455259 MDW Portable Classrooms0000
4610USAF Contingency Admin25402,1722,426
4880802 CES/CEWT1320450582
4889341 TRS/TSA Puppy Program0000
489559 MDW/HSLF400731771
4957Transportation200223243
5008Transportation1,1556,9732,92911,057
5015802 TRNS/LGT Motor Pool26301,0751,338
5045802 LRS/LGRVQ58617772982,661
5100802 FSS/SVMP2437,1583057,706
5160Logistics Complex62616,4785,31922,423
5189Security Forces150364-514
520059th MDW3638,8111799,353
5206Base Museum1562106,7467,112
5211HQ Force Protection2793,416863,781
5214802 FSS/SVMP560056
5275802 LG/LSF9501,7838,54811,281
5301Education Lab427760818
5311Civilian Personnel3249,47009,794
5395CE Compound53942634999
5397CE Compound83780161
5399CE Compound640627691
5408Bob Hope Theater5715,4278,06814,066
5432Memorial Chapel342,6338753,542
5450Contracting36015,0991,08716,546
5460Airman's Attic28811,8821,72513,895
5486Band of the West44703,9854,432
5495Civil Engineering Complex2937769061,975
5497Civil Engineering Complex01,2313411,572
5506Arnold Hall49714,53985115,887
5570.1DLI Student Processing0000
5595Civil Engineering HQ1,45629,7547,63438,844
CLEANING LEVEL 2 - BASIC
FACILITYRESTROOMCARPETHARDTOTAL
NO.DESCRIPTION/AGENCYSFSFFLOOR SFCLEANED SF
5612802 TRW581,76101,819
5616Accounting and Finance2,38537,87820,58860,851
5616.2DAO-DE Defense Accounting010,3232,32612,649
5725Personnel Processing3,61359,3496,17169,133
5747.1Small Animal Clininc8702,6352,722
5747.2502 ABW/PAM24108,4068,647
6114Library28815,01514115,444
6300Gateway Chapel35622,34671823,420
6301Gateway Chapel Restroom Bldg1,200001,200
6330Recruit Family Inpr. Infor. Center.4,86488794040854,151
6420737 TRG Headquarters1,35020,1783,73925,267
6576Skylark5554,7514685,774
6629Government Printing Office01,19001,190
6629.2DAPS3671,5215,5457,433
6629.3Family Child Care Office02,79402,794
7041Skills Development Center1601,7643,9515,875
7065.1.1Demand Reduction1,2595652,7474,571
7065.1Muliple Users1,73017,05859119,379
7065.2Multiple Users87432,5172,71436,105
7065.3Multiple Users78626,6301,30328,719
7065.3.1Education Classrooms-9,770-9,770
7080Audio Visual631,34701,410
720659 MDW Admin3576,7554247,536
7243Information System Flight1635,4028,75014,315
7243.1Post Office1626632,9103,735
7245Auto Hobby Shop32601,6852,011
7249Tops in Blue2365,4001,7167,352
7253Tops in Blue3911,009-1,400
7305802 FSS/SVMP24000240
7342Chaparral Pool Bath House2466010093,475
7353IAAFA/CCE3057,4316968,432
7355IAAFA/CCE6647,6291,5489,841
7356IAAFA/318 TRS Trng65416,5714,67121,896
7360802 CES/CEX27014,53578515,590
7362Audio Visual7207,4164508,586
7385CES Hazardous Waste Storage450156201
7390Recycle102-646748
7437.1Post Office0374403,744
7437.2DLI Student Processing6219,99154011,152
7447DLI Conference671,4843,0384,589
7450DLI Instructor Offices5868,32008,906
7452Student Activity Center6188,909879,614
7460IAAFA/318 TRS1,3295,72007,049
CLEANING LEVEL 2 - BASIC
FACILITYRESTROOMCARPETHARDTOTAL
NO.DESCRIPTION/AGENCYSFSFFLOOR SFCLEANED SF
7487DoD Dog Center2863,4871,3175,090
7538DLI Airfield Trng Complex1,10022,00023,00046,100
7569343 TRS00580580
7573Dog Trng Lab Warehouse RR28800288
7580341 TRSS/DORR Theater37403,4873,861
7620DLIELC3760-376
8400HQ DeCA/LEE33488605699,763
8510Lion Park Restroom & Fountain338010348
8600802 Security Forces Squadron2507161,1452,111
8700AMU 5 (CE)45501,1681,623
9020.1EOS1201,2009602,280
9020.2Comm Squad8122,868-3,680
9020.3Area Defense Council/Homeland Security7255,460-6,185
9028Band of the West10804581,538
9121AMU 3 (CE)37001,3411,711
9122.1Postal Service Center 306231,5152,138
9122.2342 TRS/CC1,83710,26017,52229,619
9122.3341 TRS (Dogs)1,8373,7203,1858,742
9122.4341 Transportation Security Admin1,8372,12303,960
9122.5701 M P Battalion1,8372,54704,384
9140802 FSS/SVMP20000200
9225342 TRSS/CC1,51222,25923,48247,253
9504Visitor Reception Center59153349561
10060Naval TTC Detachment2921,89102,183
10065Naval TTC Detachment3612,9886033,952
10215Security Police Academy2,81940,02716,31159,157
10334Security Forces Trng Expansion374011,10911,483
10338Hope Chapel0000
10501USAF Security Forces Museum546,933417,028
10634AETC Academy1,02617,7111,78520,522
10670AMU-240801,2151,623
10700343 TRS22300223
10800345TH Training Squadron1745,3511775,702
10900345 TRS/CC2,37074,4374,03780,844
10902345 TRS/TTC86500865
10903Running Track Restrooms48000480
10904345 TRS/TTC2,04852,93723455,219
10908345 TRS/TTC8294,130859513,554
1600068TH/710TH35227,738321831,308
185TOTAL SF:112,4591,303,773448,6181,864,850
CLEANING LEVEL 3 - ACADEMIC
FACILITYRESTROOMCARPETHARDTOTAL
NO.DESCRIPTION/AGENCYSFSFFLOOR SFCLEANED SF
2066Security Service Credit Union2201,1421,2932,655
5570.2Royal Saudi Air Force (east & west wing)4,28028,75622,69455,730
5570.3Royal Saudi Air Force (central classrooms, offices & restrooms)5,7208,7566,03520,511
7445DLI Learning Center84838,6701,69841,216
7535DLI Language Trng Lab3,19389,37510,830103,398
4TOTAL SF:14,261166,69942,550223,510
CLEANING LEVEL 4 - SPECIAL REQUIREMENTS
FACILITYRESTROOMCARPETHARDTOTAL
NO.DESCRIPTION/AGENCYSFSFFLOOR SFCLEANED SF
199Gym3,52791315,20219,642
2073Exercise Bldg002,7842,784
2074Fitness Center02403,2003,440
2086Gym4,00801,8985,906
2092Aerobics001,2161,216
2418Warhawk Gym3,8896,33217,63427,855
2513Health and Wellness Center4267,3271,1848,937
3220Child Care Center1,62912,17213,99927,800
7346Gym3,5977,95914,77226,328
8206Child Care Center3244,48611,32616,136
8210Child Care Center0000
8420Youth Center1,44810,34922,28334,080
10330Gym2,0311,2364,8578,124
13TOTAL SF:20,87951,014110,355182,248
202TOTAL SF ALL CATEGORIES:147,5991,521,486601,5232,270,608

Year 1

PRICE SCHEDULE SUPPLIES OR SERVICES
Year 1 - 12 Months
CLINSUPPLIES/SERVICEQty Per YearUnitU/PEST Annual Total
0101RESERVED
0102RESERVED
0103RESERVED
0104RESERVED
0105Provide Level 2, Facility Cleaning IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.3., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (1,752,391 per month X 12 months)21,028,692SF$0.00
0106Provide Level 2, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.7., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (112,459 sf per month X 12 months)1,349,508SF$0.00
0107RESERVED
0108Provide Level 3, Facility Cleaning IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.3., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (206,814 sf per month X 12months)2,481,768SF$0.00
0109Provide Level 3, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.7., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (14,261 sf per monthX 12 months)171,132SF$0.00
0110Provide Level 3, Periodic Cleaning - Buff IAW PWS 1.3.1 (42,550 sf X 2 per year)1,021,200SF$0.00
0111Provide Level 3, Periodic Cleaning - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.3.1 (56,811 sf X 2 per year)113,622SF$0.00
0112Provide Level 3, Periodic Cleaning - Carpet Shampooing IAW PWS 1.3.2. (166,699 sf X 1 per year)166,699SF$0.00
0113Provide Level 4, Facility Cleaning Fitness Center IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.1., 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (86,754 sf per month x 12 months)1,041,048SF$0.00
0114Provide Level 4, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning Fitness Center IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.5., 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (17,478 sf per month X 12 months)209,736SF$0.00
0115Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Fitness Center - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.3.1 (80,225 sf X 1 per year)80,225SF$0.00
0116Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Fitness Center - Carpet Shampooing IAW PWS 1.3.2. (24,007 sf X 1 per year)24,007SF$0.00
0117Provide Level 4, Facility Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.1., 1.4.2. - 1.4.4.2., 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (32,632 sf per month X 12 months)391,584SF$0.00
0118Provide Level 4, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.5., 1.4.2. - 1.4.4.2, 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (1,448 sf per month X 12 months)17,376SF$0.00
0119Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.3.1 (23,731 sf X 2 per year)47,462SF$0.00
0120Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program - Carpet Shampooing IAW PWS 1.3.2. (10,349 sf X 4 per year)41,396SF$0.00
0121Provide Level 4, Facility Cleaning CDC IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.1., 1.4.1. - 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.1.3. - 4.1.3.1. (41,983 sf per month X 12 months)503,796SF$0.00
0122Provide Level 4, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning CDC IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.5., 1.4.1. - 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.1.3. - 4.1.3.1., 4.6. (1,953 sf per month X 12 months)23,436SF$0.00
0123Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning CDC - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.4.5.10. (27,278 X 2 per year)54,556SF$0.00
0124Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning CDC - Carpet Shampooing - Rooms for Under 3 yrs of Age IAW PWS 1.4.5.12. (9,212 sf X 12 year)110,544SF$0.00
0125Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning CDC - Carpet Shampooing - All Other Areas Except Rooms for Under 3 yrs of Age IAW PWS 1.4.5.12. (7,446 sf X 4 per year)29,784SF$0.00
0126Temporary Facility Cleaning IAW PWS 1.1 - 1.4.6 & 1.7.1LOT$8,000.00$8,000.00
Total CLINS 0101 through 0126$8,000.00

&CSOLICITATION FA3016-15R-0058

ATTACHMENT 3

Year 2

PRICE SCHEDULE SUPPLIES OR SERVICES
Year 2 - 12 Months
CLINSUPPLIES/SERVICEQty Per YearUnitU/PEST Annual Total
0201RESERVED
0202RESERVED
0203RESERVED
0204RESERVED
0205Provide Level 2, Facility Cleaning IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.3., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (1,752,391 per month X 12 months)21,028,692SF$0.00
0206Provide Level 2, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.7., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (112,459 sf per month X 12 months)1,349,508SF$0.00
0207RESERVED
0208Provide Level 3, Facility Cleaning IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.3., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (206,814 sf per month X 12months)2,481,768SF$0.00
0209Provide Level 3, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.7., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (14,261 sf per monthX 12 months)171,132SF$0.00
0210Provide Level 3, Periodic Cleaning - Buff IAW PWS 1.3.1 (42,550 sf X 2 per year)1,021,200SF$0.00
0211Provide Level 3, Periodic Cleaning - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.3.1 (56,811 sf X 2 per year)113,622SF$0.00
0212Provide Level 3, Periodic Cleaning - Carpet Shampooing IAW PWS 1.3.2. (166,699 sf X 1 per year)166,699SF$0.00
0213Provide Level 4, Facility Cleaning Fitness Center IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.1., 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (86,754 sf per month x 12 months)1,041,048SF$0.00
0214Provide Level 4, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning Fitness Center IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.5., 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (17,478 sf per month X 12 months)209,736SF$0.00
0215Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Fitness Center - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.3.1 (80,225 sf X 1 per year)80,225SF$0.00
0216Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Fitness Center - Carpet Shampooing IAW PWS 1.3.2. (24,007 sf X 1 per year)24,007SF$0.00
0217Provide Level 4, Facility Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.1., 1.4.2. - 1.4.4.2., 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (32,632 sf per month X 12 months)391,584SF$0.00
0218Provide Level 4, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.5., 1.4.2. - 1.4.4.2, 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (1,448 sf per month X 12 months)17,376SF$0.00
0219Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.3.1 (23,731 sf X 2 per year)47,462SF$0.00
0220Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program - Carpet Shampooing IAW PWS 1.3.2. (10,349 sf X 4 per year)41,396SF$0.00
0221Provide Level 4, Facility Cleaning CDC IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.1., 1.4.1. - 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.1.3. - 4.1.3.1. (41,983 sf per month X 12 months)503,796SF$0.00
0222Provide Level 4, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning CDC IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.5., 1.4.1. - 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.1.3. - 4.1.3.1., 4.6. (1,953 sf per month X 12 months)23,436SF$0.00
0223Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning CDC - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.4.5.10. (27,278 X 2 per year)54,556SF$0.00
0224Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning CDC - Carpet Shampooing - Rooms for Under 3 yrs of Age IAW PWS 1.4.5.12. (9,212 sf X 12 year)110,544SF$0.00
0225Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning CDC - Carpet Shampooing - All Other Areas Except Rooms for Under 3 yrs of Age IAW PWS 1.4.5.12. (7,446 sf X 4 per year)29,784SF$0.00
0226Temporary Facility Cleaning IAW PWS 1.1 - 1.4.6 & 1.7.1LOT$8,000.00$8,000.00
Total CLINS 0201 through 0226$8,000.00

&CFA3016-15-R-0058

ATTACHMENT 3

Year 3

PRICE SCHEDULE SUPPLIES OR SERVICES
Year 3 - 12 Months
CLINSUPPLIES/SERVICEQty Per YearUnitU/PEST Annual Total
0301RESERVED
0302RESERVED
0303RESERVED
0304RESERVED
0305Provide Level 2, Facility Cleaning IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.3., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (1,752,391 per month X 12 months)21,028,692SF$0.00
0306Provide Level 2, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.7., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (112,459 sf per month X 12 months)1,349,508SF$0.00
0307RESERVED
0308Provide Level 3, Facility Cleaning IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.3., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (206,814 sf per month X 12months)2,481,768SF$0.00
0309Provide Level 3, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.7., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (14,261 sf per monthX 12 months)171,132SF$0.00
0310Provide Level 3, Periodic Cleaning - Buff IAW PWS 1.3.1 (42,550 sf X 2 per year)1,021,200SF$0.00
0311Provide Level 3, Periodic Cleaning - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.3.1 (56,811 sf X 2 per year)113,622SF$0.00
0312Provide Level 3, Periodic Cleaning - Carpet Shampooing IAW PWS 1.3.2. (166,699 sf X 1 per year)166,699SF$0.00
0313Provide Level 4, Facility Cleaning Fitness Center IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.1., 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (86,754 sf per month x 12 months)1,041,048SF$0.00
0314Provide Level 4, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning Fitness Center IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.5., 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (17,478 sf per month X 12 months)209,736SF$0.00
0315Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Fitness Center - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.3.1 (80,225 sf X 1 per year)80,225SF$0.00
0316Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Fitness Center - Carpet Shampooing IAW PWS 1.3.2. (24,007 sf X 1 per year)24,007SF$0.00
0317Provide Level 4, Facility Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.1., 1.4.2. - 1.4.4.2., 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (32,632 sf per month X 12 months)391,584SF$0.00
0318Provide Level 4, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.5., 1.4.2. - 1.4.4.2, 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (1,448 sf per month X 12 months)17,376SF$0.00
0319Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.3.1 (23,731 sf X 2 per year)47,462SF$0.00
0320Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program - Carpet Shampooing IAW PWS 1.3.2. (10,349 sf X 4 per year)41,396SF$0.00
0321Provide Level 4, Facility Cleaning CDC IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.1., 1.4.1. - 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.1.3. - 4.1.3.1. (41,983 sf per month X 12 months)503,796SF$0.00
0322Provide Level 4, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning CDC IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.5., 1.4.1. - 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.1.3. - 4.1.3.1., 4.6. (1,953 sf per month X 12 months)23,436SF$0.00
0323Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning CDC - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.4.5.10. (27,278 X 2 per year)54,556SF$0.00
0324Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning CDC - Carpet Shampooing - Rooms for Under 3 yrs of Age IAW PWS 1.4.5.12. (9,212 sf X 12 year)110,544SF$0.00
0325Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning CDC - Carpet Shampooing - All Other Areas Except Rooms for Under 3 yrs of Age IAW PWS 1.4.5.12. (7,446 sf X 4 per year)29,784SF$0.00
0326Temporary Facility Cleaning IAW PWS 1.1 - 1.4.6 & 1.7.1LOT$8,000.00$8,000.00
Total CLINS 0301 through 0326$8,000.00

&CFA3016-15-R-0058

ATTACHMENT 3

Year 4

PRICE SCHEDULE SUPPLIES OR SERVICES
Year 4 - 12 Months
CLINSUPPLIES/SERVICEQty Per YearUnitU/PEST Annual Total
0401Non-Personal Services:
Provide all supervision, personnel, equipment, transportation, material, and other items and services necessary to perform custodial services at JBSA Lackland for 12 months in accordance with the PWS.
0402RESERVED
0403RESERVED
0404RESERVED
0405Provide Level 2, Facility Cleaning IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.3., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (1,752,391 per month X 12 months)21,028,692SF$0.00
0406Provide Level 2, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.7., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (112,459 sf per month X 12 months)1,349,508SF$0.00
0407RESERVED
0408Provide Level 3, Facility Cleaning IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.3., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (206,814 sf per month X 12months)2,481,768SF$0.00
0409Provide Level 3, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.7., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (14,261 sf per monthX 12 months)171,132SF$0.00
0410Provide Level 3, Periodic Cleaning - Buff IAW PWS 1.3.1 (42,550 sf X 2 per year)1,021,200SF$0.00
0411Provide Level 3, Periodic Cleaning - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.3.1 (56,811 sf X 2 per year)113,622SF$0.00
0412Provide Level 3, Periodic Cleaning - Carpet Shampooing IAW PWS 1.3.2. (166,699 sf X 1 per year)166,699SF$0.00
0413Provide Level 4, Facility Cleaning Fitness Center IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.1., 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (86,754 sf per month x 12 months)1,041,048SF$0.00
0414Provide Level 4, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning Fitness Center IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.5., 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (17,478 sf per month X 12 months)209,736SF$0.00
0415Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Fitness Center - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.3.1 (80,225 sf X 1 per year)80,225SF$0.00
0416Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Fitness Center - Carpet Shampooing IAW PWS 1.3.2. (24,007 sf X 1 per year)24,007SF$0.00
0417Provide Level 4, Facility Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.1., 1.4.2. - 1.4.4.2., 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (32,632 sf per month X 12 months)391,584SF$0.00
0418Provide Level 4, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.5., 1.4.2. - 1.4.4.2, 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (1,448 sf per month X 12 months)17,376SF$0.00
0419Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.3.1 (23,731 sf X 2 per year)47,462SF$0.00
0420Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program - Carpet Shampooing IAW PWS 1.3.2. (10,349 sf X 4 per year)41,396SF$0.00
0421Provide Level 4, Facility Cleaning CDC IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.1., 1.4.1. - 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.1.3. - 4.1.3.1. (41,983 sf per month X 12 months)503,796SF$0.00
0422Provide Level 4, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning CDC IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.5., 1.4.1. - 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.1.3. - 4.1.3.1., 4.6. (1,953 sf per month X 12 months)23,436SF$0.00
0423Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning CDC - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.4.5.10. (27,278 X 2 per year)54,556SF$0.00
0424Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning CDC - Carpet Shampooing - Rooms for Under 3 yrs of Age IAW PWS 1.4.5.12. (9,212 sf X 12 year)110,544SF$0.00
0425Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning CDC - Carpet Shampooing - All Other Areas Except Rooms for Under 3 yrs of Age IAW PWS 1.4.5.12. (7,446 sf X 4 per year)29,784SF$0.00
0426Temporary Facility Cleaning IAW PWS 1.1 - 1.4.6 & 1.7.1LOT$8,000.00$8,000.00
Total CLINS 0401 through 0426$8,000.00

&CFA3016-15-R-0058

ATTACHMENT 3

Year 5

PRICE SCHEDULE SUPPLIES OR SERVICES
Year 5 - 12 Months
CLINSUPPLIES/SERVICEQty Per YearUnitU/PEST Annual Total
0501Non-Personal Services:
Provide all supervision, personnel, equipment, transportation, material, and other items and services necessary to perform custodial services at JBSA Lackland for 12 months in accordance with the PWS.
0502RESERVED
0503RESERVED
0504RESERVED
0505Provide Level 2, Facility Cleaning IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.3., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (1,752,391 per month X 12 months)21,028,692SF$0.00
0506Provide Level 2, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.7., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (112,459 sf per month X 12 months)1,349,508SF$0.00
0507RESERVED
0508Provide Level 3, Facility Cleaning IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.3., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (206,814 sf per month X 12months)2,481,768SF$0.00
0509Provide Level 3, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.7., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (14,261 sf per monthX 12 months)171,132SF$0.00
0510Provide Level 3, Periodic Cleaning - Buff IAW PWS 1.3.1 (42,550 sf X 2 per year)1,021,200SF$0.00
0511Provide Level 3, Periodic Cleaning - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.3.1 (56,811 sf X 2 per year)113,622SF$0.00
0512Provide Level 3, Periodic Cleaning - Carpet Shampooing IAW PWS 1.3.2. (166,699 sf X 1 per year)166,699SF$0.00
0513Provide Level 4, Facility Cleaning Fitness Center IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.1., 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (86,754 sf per month x 12 months)1,041,048SF$0.00
0514Provide Level 4, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning Fitness Center IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.5., 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (17,478 sf per month X 12 months)209,736SF$0.00
0515Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Fitness Center - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.3.1 (80,225 sf X 1 per year)80,225SF$0.00
0516Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Fitness Center - Carpet Shampooing IAW PWS 1.3.2. (24,007 sf X 1 per year)24,007SF$0.00
0517Provide Level 4, Facility Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.1., 1.4.2. - 1.4.4.2., 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2. (32,632 sf per month X 12 months)391,584SF$0.00
0518Provide Level 4, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.5., 1.4.2. - 1.4.4.2, 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.6. (1,448 sf per month X 12 months)17,376SF$0.00
0519Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.3.1 (23,731 sf X 2 per year)47,462SF$0.00
0520Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning Youth Center/Teen Center/School Age Program - Carpet Shampooing IAW PWS 1.3.2. (10,349 sf X 4 per year)41,396SF$0.00
0521Provide Level 4, Facility Cleaning CDC IAW PWS 1.1.1. - 1.1.5.1., 1.4.1. - 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.1.3. - 4.1.3.1. (41,983 sf per month X 12 months)503,796SF$0.00
0522Provide Level 4, Restroom/Locker Room Cleaning CDC IAW PWS 1.2.1. - 1.2.5., 1.4.1. - 1.4.6., 1.5. - 1.5.2., 4.1.3. - 4.1.3.1., 4.6. (1,953 sf per month X 12 months)23,436SF$0.00
0523Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning CDC - Strip/Wax IAW PWS 1.4.5.10. (27,278 X 2 per year)54,556SF$0.00
0524Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning CDC - Carpet Shampooing - Rooms for Under 3 yrs of Age IAW PWS 1.4.5.12. (9,212 sf X 12 year)110,544SF$0.00
0525Provide Level 4, Periodic Cleaning CDC - Carpet Shampooing - All Other Areas Except Rooms for Under 3 yrs of Age IAW PWS 1.4.5.12. (7,446 sf X 4 per year)29,784SF$0.00
0526Temporary Facility Cleaning IAW PWS 1.1 - 1.4.6 & 1.7.1LOT$8,000.00$8,000.00
Total CLINS 0501 through 0526$8,000.00

&CFA3016-15-R-0058

ATTACHMENT 3

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .