Exhibit_C_-__Contractor_s_Invoice_and_Statement_of_Expenditures.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 438 KB Posted

Attached to
Master Agreement AZ|CTR072891
Contract number
CTR072891
Issued by
Arizona

About this file

This document is a Contractor's Invoice and Statement of Expenditures form from the Arizona Department of Economic Security, specifically involving the Community Action Human Resources Agency. The document references multiple contracts and service agreements across various divisions including the Division of Aging and Adult Services, Office of Community Partnerships and Innovative Practices, and involves numerous Arizona-based organizations such as Against Abuse Inc., Arizona Children's Association, Arizona Coalition Against Domestic Violence, Catholic Charities, City of Phoenix Human Services Department, and many other community action, social service, and nonprofit organizations.

The invoice form appears to cover multiple service types including transportation, community action programs, domestic violence services, coordinated homeless and hunger programs, and refugee resettlement. The contract (Contract ID: E6306014) allows for billing across different budget categories including personnel, outside services, travel, equipment, materials, and operating services. While specific pricing is not detailed in the document, the form is structured to track units of service, client numbers, and expenditures across different funding sources like CSBG (Community Services Block Grant), ESG-P, TANF, and LIHEAP. The document serves as a standardized invoicing mechanism for various social service providers to bill the Arizona Department of Economic Security for contracted services.

View the file

Other files

Show all 19

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

SetUp

2.578.4311.7114.1414.0014.0014.0014.0014.00RESET CELL WIDTH WITH THESE VALUES
Worksheet has been formatted to allow you only to Tab to cells that are eligible/available for your contract billing.
FW-110 (REV 4/12/10)CONTRACTOR'S INVOICE
Arizona Department of Economic SecurityI. Contractor Name:
Division of Aging and Adult Services
Community Action Human Resources Agency
Attn: CONTRACT MANAGEMENT UNITII. DES Contract ID Number:E6306014
P.O. Box 6123 Site Code 086Z
Phoenix, AZ 85005-6123III. Service Delivery

Date (Mo./Yr):

IV. Original Supplemental

Page 1 of _______

Service:-A CMTService:-BService:-C
V.Budget CategoriesTotal CostDAAS CostTotal CostDAAS CostTotal CostDAAS Cost
1Personnel
2E.R.E.
3Pro. & Outside Svcs.
4Travel
5Space
6Equipment
7Materials & Supplies
8Operating Services
9Indirect Costs
10Subtotal Admin Cost0.000.000.000.000.000.00
11Vouchers
12Total Costs0.000.000.000.000.000.00
13Rate
VI.Other Information
1Units
2Clients
3TANF Eligible Families ServedApplicable to Setup and Page 1
3ANUMBER OF FAMILIES
4TANF Non-Fed Expend (MOE)Unlocked for data entry per active budget categories (per ISB(s)
5Voucher Type:DAAS CostDAAS CostDAAS CostUnlocked for Data Entry
locked and hidden cells
CSBG
ESG-P
TANF
LIHEAP
Formula(s)
VII. Contractor InformationVIII. Payment InformationFor Budget based only
Prepared By:TitleTotal Amount RequestedVoucher Fund Names
Date PreparedPhone No.Amount Paid (DAAS use only)CSBG
CSBG ARRA
Transaction #INVOICE #:IX. ESG ExpendituresESG-P
Column A:$HML
Column B:$SSBG
Column C:$TANF
(Reserved for DAAS Use Only)TANHML
LIHEAP
Against Abuse, Inc.DES-60034-013
Against Abuse, Inc.DES-60036-002
Area Agency on Aging Region One, Inc.DES-60034-007
Arizona Children's AssociationE1224017
Arizona Coalition Against Domestic ViolenceDES-70507-001
Arizona Coalition to End HomelessnessDES-70509-001
Arizona Community Action AssociationDE0-71057-001
Arizona Community Action AssociationDES-60004-001
Arizona Community Action AssociationDES-70508-001
Arizona Community Action Association 3DE0-71057-001
Arizona Community Action Association2DES-60004-001
Arizona Department of CommerceE6306019
Arizona State UniversityDE1-01123-001
Association of Arizona Foodbanks, Inc.DES-70506-001
Association of Arizona Foodbanks, Inc.DES-60011-002
Bisbee Coalition for the HomelessDES-70068-005
Bisbee Coalition for the HomelessDES-60004-003
Borderland Food BankDES-60011-003
Catholic Charities Community Services, Inc.DES-60011-004
Catholic Charities Community Services, Inc.DES-60011-005
Catholic Charities Community Services, Inc.DES-60034-011
Catholic Charities Community Services, Inc.DES-60036-018
Catholic Charities Community Services, Inc.E6306010
Catholic Charities Community Services, Inc.DE0-70010-002
Catholic Community Services of Southeastern AZDES-60036-010
Catholic Community Services of Southern AZDES-60011-006
Central Arizona Shelter Services, Inc.DES-60034-010
Chicanos Por La CausaDES-60036-011
Chicanos Por La CausaDES-60034-005
Chrysalis Shelter for Victims of Domestic ViolenceDES-60036-003
Chrysalis Shelter for Victims of Domestic ViolenceE6305018
Chrysalis Shelter for Victims of Domestic ViolenceDE0-71131-001
City of Phoenix Human Services DepartmentDES-60011-007
City of Phoenix Human Services DepartmentE6306004
City of Phoenix Human Services DepartmentE6306011
Coconino County Community Services DepartmentDES-60034-004
Colorado River Regional CrisisDES-60036-014
Colorado River Regional CrisisDES-60011-008
Community Action Human Resources AgencyE6306014
Community Action Human Resources AgencyDES-60036-005
Community Alliance Against Family AbuseDES-60004-004
Community Food BankDEO-70046-001
Community Food Bank, Inc.DEO-70057-001
Community Food Bank, Inc.2DEO-70050-001
Community Food Bank, Inc.3DEO-70049-001
Community Food Bank, Inc.4DEO-70059-001
Community Food Bank, Inc.5DE0-70331-001
Community Information & Referral, Inc.DES-60011-009
Crossroads MissionE6306015
Gila County Community Action ProgramDES-60011-010
Good Neighbor AllianceDES-60757-001
Governor's Office for Child, Youth and FamiliesDES-60036-008
Horizon Human ServicesDES-60011-011
Information and ReferralDE0-70222-001
Interfaith Coalition for the HomelessDES-71065-001
Interfaith Coalition for the HomelessE1224018
Jewish Family & Children's Services of Southern Arizona, Inc.DES-60036-017
Kingman Aid to Abused People, Inc.DEO81064-001
Lodestar Day Resource Center, Inc.E6306022
Maricopa Association of GovernmentsE6306005
Maricopa County Human ServicesDES-60011-012
Mesa Community Action Network, Inc.DES-71039-001
Mesa Community Action Network, Inc.DES-60036-015
Mt. Graham Safe House, Inc.DES-60011-013
New Beginnings for Women & ChildrenDES-60034-002
New Hope RanchDES-60036-016
New Life CenterDES-60011-014
Northern Arizona Council of GovernmentsE6306012
Northern Arizona Council of GovernmentsDES-60036-020
Northland Family Help CenterDES-60024-001
Open Inn, Inc.DES-60011-015
Our Family Services, Inc.DE0-71513-001
Page Regional Domestic Violence ServiceDES-60013-002
Phoenix Indian CenterDES-60004-005
Phoenix Revitalization CorporationE6306007
Pima County Community Service DepartmentDES-60004-006
Portable Practical Education PreparationE6306009
Portable Practical Education PreparationDES060011-016
PREHAB of Arizona, Inc.DES-60034-008
PREHAB of Arizona, Inc.DES-60035-001
PREHAB of Arizona, Inc.DES-60036-006
PREHAB of Arizona, Inc.DES-60011-017
Primavera Foundation, Inc.DES-60011-018
Save the Family Foundation of ArizonaDES-60011-019
Social Services Interagency Council of Lake Havasu CityDES-80005-001
Social Services Interagency Council of Lake Havasu CityDES-60011-020
Society of St. Vincent de PaulDES-60034-012
Sojourner CenterDES-60036-023
Sojourner CenterDES-60004-007
Southeast Arizona Food Bank, Inc.E6306016
Southeastern Arizona Community Action ProgramE1224010
Southern Arizona Legal Aid, Inc.DEO-70044-001
St. Mary's Food Bank AllianceDEO-70047-001
St. Mary's Food Bank AllianceDEO-70053-001
St. Mary's Food Bank AllianceDEO-70054-001
St. Mary's Food Bank AllianceDEO-70055-001
St. Mary's Food Bank AllianceDEO-70060-001
St. Mary's Food Bank AllianceDES-60004-011
St. Mary's/Westside Food Bank AllianceDES-70502-001
The Arizona Foundation for Legal Services and EducationDES-60036-021
The Brewster Center Domestic Violence ServicesDES-60036-001
The Salvation ArmyDES-60011-022
The Salvation Army/ TucsonDES-60034-003
Time Out, Inc.DES-60036-013
Time Out, Inc.DES-60036-022
Tohdenasshai Committee Against Family Abuse, Inc.E6306018
Tohono O'Odham NationDES-60011-023
Travelers Aid Society of TucsonDES-60034-001
Tucson Centers for Women and ChildrenDES-60036-004
Tucson Centers for Women and ChildrenE6306008
Tucson Urban League, Inc.DE0-70010-001
UMOM New Day Centers, Inc.DES-60011-024
UMOM New Day Centers, Inc.DEO-70045-001
United Food BankDEO-70048-001
United Food BankDEO-70052-001
United Food BankDEO-70056-001
United Food BankDEO-70058-001
United Food BankDES-60004-008
United Food BankDE0-70217-001
University of ArizonaE6306020
University Physicians, Inc.DES-60036-019
Valley Youth Organization, Inc.DES 060034 006
Verde Valley Sanctuary, IncDES 060036 012
Verde Valley Sanctuary, IncDES-60034-006
Verde Valley Sanctuary, Inc.DES-60036-012
Verde Valley Sanctuary, Inc.DES 060034 009
WestCare ArizonaDES 060036 007
WestCare ArizonaE6305036
WestCare ArizonaDES-60034-009
Westcare Arizona 1, Inc.DES-60036-007
Westcare Arizona 1, Inc.E6306013
Western Arizona Council of GovernmentsDES-60004-009
Westside Food BankE6306032
Westside Food BankDES 060036 009
White Mountain Association for Victims of Domestic ViolenceE6305037
White Mountain Association for Victims of Domestic ViolenceDES-60011-025
Women's Transition Project, Inc.E6306057
Women's Transition Project, Inc.DEO-70051-001
Yuma Community Food BankDES-60004-010
Yuma Community Food BankE6306033
Yuma Community Food BankDES-60011-026
YWCA of Maricopa CountyE6306058
YWCA of Maricopa County

How many?

SetUp2

2.578.4311.7114.1414.0014.0014.0014.0014.00RESET CELL WIDTH WITH THESE VALUES
Worksheet has been formatted to allow you only to Tab to cells that are eligible/available for your contract billing.
FW-110 (REV 7/2007)CONTRACTOR'S INVOICE AND STATEMENT OF EXPENDITURES
Arizona Department of Economic SecurityI. Contractor Name:
Office of Community Partnerships
and Innovative PracticesCommunity Action Human Resources Agency
Attn: CONTRACT MANAGEMENT UNITII. DES Contract ID Number:E6306014
P.O. Box 6123 Site Code 086Z
Phoenix, AZ 85005-6123III. Service Delivery
Date (Mo./Yr):Program Name
ATTN: COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM
IV.OriginalSupplementalATTN: DOMESTIC VIOLENCE PROGRAM
ATTN: COORDINATED HOMELESS PROGRAM
Page 1 of _______ATTN: COORDINATED HUNGER PROGRAM
ATTN: REFUGEE RESETTLEMENT PROGRAM
Service:-DService:-EService:-F
VBudget CategoriesTotal CostCPIP CostTotal CostCPIP CostTotal CostCPIP Cost
1Personnel
2E.R.E.
3Pro. & Outside Svcs.
4Travel
5Space
6Equipment
7Materials & Supplies
8Operating Services
9Indirect Costs
10Subtotal Admin Cost0.000.000.000.000.000.00
11Vouchers
12Total Costs0.000.000.000.000.000.00
13Rate
VIOther Information
1Units
2Clients
3TANF Eligible Families Served
3ANumber of Families
4TANF Non-Fed Expend (MOE)
5Voucher Type:CPIP CostCPIP CostCPIP Cost
*
CSBG
URRDAP
ESG-P
HML
VII. Contractor InformationVIII. Payment InformationTANF
Type or Print your NameTitleTotal Amount RequestedTANHML
LIHEAP
SignatureDate SignedPhone No.Amount Paid (CPIP use only)LLVG
URRD
Transaction #INVOICE #:IX. ESG ExpendituresLIHCON
Column A:$
Column B:$
Column C:$
(Reserved for CPIP Use Only)
Against Abuse, IncE6305009
Arizona Children's AssociationE1224007
Arizona Coalition Against Domestic ViolenceE6305012
Arizona Coalition to End HomelessnessE6306027
Arizona Community Action Association 1E6306023
Arizona Community Action Association 2E6306060
Arizona Department of CommerceE6306019
Arizona Foundation for Legal Service and EducationE6301116
Association of Arizona Foodbanks, Inc.E6306024
Association of Supportive Child CareE6304016
Betania Communtiy CenterE6304008
Bisbee Coalition Against HomelessnessE6306034
Borderland Food BankE6306025
Catholic Community Services in Southeastern AZ, Inc (Cochise)E6305015
Catholic Community Services in Southern AZ (WA)E6305014
Catholic Community Services of Southern Arizona 1 ggE6304012
Catholic Community Services of Southern Arizona 2 ggE6304020
Catholic Social Service of Central & Northern Arizona NEWE6306035
Catholic Social Service of Central & Northern AZ (East Valley)E6305016
Catholic Social Service of Central and Northern AZ jmE6305008
Catholic Social Service of Central and Northern ArizonaE6306036
Catholic Social Services of Central and Northern AZE6304018
Catholic Social Services of Central and Northern AZE6304009
Catholic Social Services of Yavapai 1E6306010
Catholic Social Services of Yavapai 2E6306037
Central Arizona Shelter ServicesE6306038
Chicanos Por La Causa,Inc 1E6305038
Chicanos Por La Causa,Inc 2E6305017
Chrysalis Shelter for Victime of Domestic Violence, IncE6305018
City of MesaE6306006
City of PhoenixE6306004
City of PhoenixE6306039
City of Phoenix Human Serivces DepartmentE6303004
Coconino County Community Services DeptE6306011
Colorado River Regional Crisis Shelter, IncE6305019
Community Action Human Resource Agency 1E6306014
Community Action Human Resource Agency 2E6306040
Community Allicance Against Family AbuseE6305013
Community Food Bank, IncE6306026
Crossroads MissionE6306041
Department of EducationE6306021
Gila County Division of Health & Comm SvsE6306015
Good Neighbor AllianceE6306042
Governor's Office for Child, Youth FamilyE6306003
Havasupai TribeE6306017
Information & Referral Service, IncE6306043
International Rescue Committee 1E6304019
International Rescue Committee 2E6304013
International Rescue Committee 3E6304017
International Rescue Committee 4E6304011
Jewish Family and Children's Service of Southern ArizonaE6304014
Kingman Aid to Abused People, IncE6305021
Lutheran Social Ministry of the Southwest 1E6304015
Lutheran Social Ministry of the Southwest 2E6304010
Maricopa Association of GovernmentsE6306022
Maricopa County Human ServicesE6306005
Maricopa County Department of Public HealthE6305001
Melvin L Cohen, MDE6305041
MESA Community Action Network, Inc.E6306044
Mt Graham Safe House, IncE6305022
NEW BEGINNINGS for Women and ChildrenE6306046
New Hope RanchE6305023
New Life CenterE6305024
Northern Arizona Council of Governments 1E6306012
Northern Arizona Council of Governments 2E6306045
Northland Family Help CenterE6305025
OUR TOWN Family CenterE6306047
Page Task Force Against Domestic ViolenceE6305026
Phoenix Indian CenterE6306059
Phoenix Revitalization CorporationE6306028
Pima County Community College DistrictE6304021
Pima County Community Services DepartmentE6306007
Portable Practical Education Preparation 1E6306009
Portable Practical Education Preparation 2E6306029
Prehab of Arizona, Inc 1E6303017
Prehab of Arizona, Inc 2E6305027
Prehab of Arizona, Inc 3E6306048
The Primavera Foundation, IncE6306049
S/S INTERAGENCY Council of Lake Havasu CityE6306053
SAVE THE FAMILY Foundation of ArizonaE6306051
Scott N Calev, DDSE6305040
Sojourner CenterE6305028
Southeast Arizona Food Bank, Inc.E6306030
SouthEastern Arizona Community Action ProgramE6306016
Southern Arizona Legal Aid, IncE1224010
Society of St Vincent De PaulE6306052
The Brewster Center Domestic Violence Service, Inc 1E1224011
The Brewster Center Domestic Violence Service, Inc 2E6305029
The SALVATION ARMYE6306050
The Salvation Army PhoenixE6305030
The SALVATION ARMY/TUCSONE6306054
The Write AdvantageE6304023
Time Out, IncE6305031
Tohdenasshai Committee Against Family Abuse, IncE6305032
Tohono O'Odh Am NationE6306018
Travelers Aid Society of Tucson, IncE6306055
Tucson Center of Women and Children 1E1224012
Tucson Center of Women and Children 2E6305033
Tucson Urban LeagueE6306008
United Food BankE6306031
UMOM New Day CentersE6306056
University Physicians, Inc.E6306020
Valley Youth Organization, IncE6305034
Verde Valley Sanctuary, IncE6305035
WestCare ArizonaE6305036
Western Arizona Council of GovernmentsE6306013
Westside Food BankE6306032
White Mountain Association for Victims of Domestic ViolenceE6305037
Women's Transition Project, Inc.E6306057
Yuma Community Food BankE6306033
YWCA of Maricopa CountyE6306058

How many?

Invoice

Worksheet has been formatted to allow you only to Tab to cells that are eligible/available for your contract billing.
FW-110 (REV 4/15/2024)CONTRACTOR'S INVOICE AND STATEMENT OF EXPENDITURES
Arizona Department of Economic SecurityI. Contractor Name:
Contracts UnitContractor FEIN:
II. ADES Contract Number:
Instructions: Submit your completed
invoice electonically or as directedIII. Service Delivery

Date (Mo./Yr):

by your Contracts Unit

IV. Invoice Type

VI.Client Name:V.Division/ Program Name
VII.Authorization/PO Number:Other
Page 1 of __1__
LOCAL TransportationDISTANT Transportation
VIII.Service Provided & Units
1Ambulatory Transportation$1.00$1.00
Units (Mile)00
Ambulatory Transportation Total$0.00$0.00
2Flag Drop Ambulatory Transportation$1.00$1.00
Units (Each)00
Flag Drop Ambulatory Transportation Total$0.00$0.00
3Ambulatory (Passenger Van 8+ Passengers) Transportation$1.00$1.00
Units (Mile)00
Ambulatory (Passenger Van 8+ Passengers) Transportation Total$0.00$0.00
4Flag Drop Ambulatory (Passenger Van 8+ Passengers) Transportation$1.00$1.00
Units (Each)00
Flag Drop Ambulatory (Passenger Van 8+ Passengers) Transportation Total$0.00$0.00
5Non-Ambulatory (Wheelchair Van) Transportation$1.00$1.00
Units (Mile)00
Non-Ambulatory (Wheelchair Van) Transportation Total$0.00$0.00
6Flag Drop Non-Ambulatory (Wheelchair Van) Transportation$1.00$1.00
Units (Each)00
Flag Drop Non-Ambulatory (Wheelchair Van) Transportation Total$0.00$0.00
7Attendant$1.00$1.00
Units (Hour)00
Attendant Total$0.00$0.00
8Wait Time$1.00$1.00
Units (Minute)00
Wait Time Total$0.00$0.00
9No Show$1.00$1.00
Units (Each)00
No Show Total$0.00$0.00
10Total CostsTotal Local CostTotal Distant Cost
$0.00$0.00

IX. Monthly Activity Detail Report Attached (Yes/No)

X. Contractor InformationVIIII. Payment Information
Prepared By:TitleTotal Amount Requested
$0.00
Date PreparedPhone No.Amount Paid (ADES use only)

Purchase Authorization/Release Order or Purchase Orders # INVOICE #:

(Reserved for ADES Use Only)

Page2

2.578.4311.7114.1414.0014.0014.0014.0014.00RESET CELL WIDTH WITH THESE VALUES
Worksheet has been formatted to allow you only to Tab to cells that are eligible/available for your contract billing.
FW-110 (REV 7/2007)CONTRACTOR'S INVOICE AND STATEMENT OF EXPENDITURES
Arizona Department of Economic SecurityI. Contractor Name:
Office of Community Partnerships
and Innovative PracticesCommunity Action Human Resources Agency
Attn: CONTRACT MANAGEMENT UNITII. DES Contract ID Number:E6306014
P.O. Box 6123 Site Code 086Z
Phoenix, AZ 85005-6123III. Service Delivery

Date (Mo./Yr):

IV. Original Supplemental

Page 2 of ____

Service:DService:EService:F
V.Budget CategoriesTotal CostCPIP CostTotal CostTotal CostCPIP Cost
1Personnel
2E.R.E.
3Pro. & Outside Svcs.
4Travel
5Space
6Equipment
7Materials & Supplies
8Operating Services
9Indirect Costs
10Subtotal Admin Cost- 0- 0- 0- 0- 0- 0
11Vouchers
12Total Costs0.000.000.000.000.000.00
13Rate
VI.Other Information
1Units
2Clients
3TANF Eligible Families Served
3aNumber of Families
4TANF Non-Fed Expend (MOE)
16.5Voucher Type:CPIP CostCPIP CostCPIP Cost
CSBG
ESG-P
TANF
LIHEAP
VII. Contractor InformationVIII. Payment Information
Type or Print your NameTitleTotal Amount Requested
- 0
SignatureDate SignedPhone No.Amount Paid (CPIP use only)
Transaction #INVOICE #:IX. ESG Expenditures
Column A:$
Column B:$
Column C:$
(Reserved for CPIP Use Only)

How many?

Sample

2.57 8.43 11.71 14.14 14.00 14.00 14.00 14.00 14.00 RESET CELL WIDTH WITH THESE VALUES

FW-110 (REV 4/12/10) CONTRACTOR'S INVOICE AND STATEMENT OF EXPENDITURES

Arizona Department of Economic SecurityI. Contractor Name:
Division of Aging and Adult Services
Community Action Human Resources Agency
Attn: CONTRACT MANAGEMENT UNITII. DES Contract ID Number:E6306014
P.O. Box 6123 Site Code 086Z
Phoenix, AZ 85005-6123III. Service Delivery
Date (Mo./Yr):XXXXXXX

IV. Original Supplemental

Page XX of XXX

Service:A CMTService:-BService:-C
V.Budget CategoriesTotal CostDAAS CostTotal CostDAAS CostTotal CostDAAS Cost
1Personnelxxxxxxxxxxxx
2E.R.E.xxxxxxxxxxxx
3Pro. & Outside Svcs.
4Travel
5Space
6Equipment
7Materials & Supplies
8Operating Services
9Indirect Costsxxxxxxxxxxxx
10Subtotal Admin Costxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
11Vouchersxxxxxxxxxxxx
12Total Costsxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
13Rate
VI.Other Information
1Units
2Clients
3TANF Eligible Families Served
3ANumber of Families
4TANF Non-Fed Expend (MOE)
5Voucher Type:DAAS CostDAAS CostDAAS Cost
CSBG
ESG-P
TANF
LIHEAP
VII. Contractor InformationVIII. Payment Information
Prepared By:TitlePage Total
XXXXXXTOTAL OF DAAS COST LINE 12
Date PreparedPhone No.Amount Paid (DAAS use only)
XXXXXX
Transaction #INVOICE #:IX. ESG Expenditures
Column A:$
Column B:$
Column C:$
(Reserved for DAAS Use Only)

How many?

Instructions

COMPLETION INSTRUCTIONS

PURPOSE: To claim compensation for contracted services provided. A separate form must be submitted for each month of service.

ITEM I.Preprinted
ITEM II.Preprinted
ITEM III.Enter the month and year for which the service was provided.
ITEM IV.Please select Original or Supplemental to identify the invoice type.
A supplemental invoice must be provided for information regarding net increase(s)/decrease(s) related to a prior month(s) billing.
[Example: Total Cost and/or DAAS Cost amounts by Budget Categories (Admin &/or Voucher); Units reported].
A brief memo of explanation, stating the reason for the increase or decrease, must accompany the invoice.
ITEM V.Please select ADES Division/Program services were requested for. If selecting Other please write out name of ADES Program on next line.
ITEM VI.Please enter the Client Name for DERS (RSA/WFTC) Division or N/A for DAAS (APS/RFP) Division.
ITEM VII.Please enter the System of Record authorization number or PO number for DERS (RSA/WFTC) Division or N/A for DAAS (APS/RFP) Division.
SERVICES PROVIDED & UNITS
ITEM VIII.The service names are in accrodance with the Rate Sheet.
Line 1:Contractor's Rate in accordance with the Rate Sheet.
Units:Report the number of Units provided. Use conventional rounding procedures: [.5 and greater = round up to next whole unit];
[ less than .5 = round down to last whole unit].

Line 10: If using the formatted EXCEL spreadsheet provided by ADES, rates will be automatically calculated based on Rates and Units.

Monthly Activity Detail Report Attached
ITEM IX.Complete all items.
Contractor Information
ITEM X.Complete all items.

INVOICE SUBMITTAL: Submit your completed invoice electronically or as directed by your Contracts Unit or Section 10 of the Contract.

Attach all required reports to your invoice, including the Monthly Activity Detail.

RETENTION: Retain Copy of your Invoice for five (5) years following termination of contract or resolution of final audit, whichever is later.
IF THERE ARE QUESTIONS REGARDING COMPLETION OF THIS FORM, please contact the contact listed in Section 10 of the Contract.

Sample (2)

2.57 8.43 11.71 14.14 14.00 14.00 14.00 14.00 14.00 RESET CELL WIDTH WITH THESE VALUES

FW-110 (REV 7/2007) CONTRACTOR'S INVOICE AND STATEMENT OF EXPENDITURES

Arizona Department of Economic SecurityI. Contractor Name:
Office of Community Partnerships
and Innovative PracticesCommunity Action Human Resources Agency
Attn: CONTRACT MANAGEMENT UNITII. DES Contract ID Number:E6306014
P.O. Box 6123 Site Code 086Z
Phoenix, AZ 85005-6123III. Service Delivery
Date (Mo./Yr):XXXXXXX

IV. Original Supplemental

Page XX of XXX

Service:DEAPService:EEAPService:F
V.Budget CategoriesTotal CostCPIP CostTotal CostCPIP CostTotal CostCPIP Cost
1Personnel
2E.R.E.
3Pro. & Outside Svcs.
4Travel
5Space
6Equipment
7Materials & Supplies
8Operating Services
9Indirect Costs
10Subtotal Admin Cost
11Vouchers
12Total Costsxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
13Rate4.001.00
VI.Other Information
1Units
2Clients
3TANF Eligible Families Served
3ANumber of Families
4TANF Non-Fed Expend (MOE)
5Voucher Type:CPIP CostCPIP CostCPIP Cost
CSBG
ESG-P
TANF
TANF
LIHEAP
VII. Contractor InformationVIII. Payment Information
Type or Print your NameTitlePage Total
XXXXXXTOTAL OF CPIP COST LINE 12
SignatureDate SignedPhone No.Amount Paid (CPIP use only)
XXXXXXXXX
Transaction #INVOICE #:IX. ESG Expenditures
Column A:$
Column B:$
Column C:$
(Reserved for CPIP Use Only)

How many?

Sheet2

TANF Eligible Families Served
Yes
No
Invoice Type
Original
Supplemental

image5.png image3.png image6.png image4.png image1.png image7.png image2.png

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .