CTR062474_Pricing_Sheet.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 19 KB Posted

Attached to
Master Agreement AZ|CTR062474
Contract number
CTR062474
Issued by
Arizona

About this file

This document appears to be a pricing sheet for a Transportation Systems Management and Operations (TSMO) On-Call contract, detailing hourly rates for various labor categories across six distinct disciplines. The pricing sheet outlines estimated annual usage and proposed hourly rates for multiple professional roles, suggesting this is part of a state or local government contract for technical and operational support services.

The contract covers six disciplines: TSMO Research, Planning for Operations, Operational Design and Development, Testing and Integration, Deployment and Validation, and General and Operational Support Services. Labor categories range from Principal ($290/hour) to Administrative/Financial Support ($80/hour), with roles including Project Managers, Engineers, Analysts, Database/Software Developers, and Technical Specialists. The document specifies that the rates are fully burdened, not-to-exceed rates, and direct or reimbursable expenses will be handled on an individual task assignment basis. The estimated annual usage varies by discipline and labor category, with some roles like Research and Planner having up to 80 estimated hours per year.

View the file

Other files

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Sheet1

TSMO On-Call Line Items
Instructions: Offerors shall complete hourly rate pricing for each labor classification within the each Discipline being offered.

Pricing offered shall be a fully burdened not to exceed rate. Any direct expenses and/or reimbursable expenses shall not be included within these rates and will be included on an individual task assignment basis.

Discipline 1 - TSMO Research Estimated Annual Usage Hourly Rate (Proposed) Revised Unit Cost Discipline 2 - Planning for Operations Estimated Annual Usage Hourly Rate (Proposed) Revised Unit Cost Discipline 3 - Operational Design and Development Estimated Annual Usage Hourly Rate (Proposed) Revised Unit Cost

Labor Categories:Labor Categories:Labor Categories:
Principal5$ 290.00Principal5$ 290.00Principal5$ 290.00
Project Manager10$ 235.00Project Manager10$ 235.00Project Manager10$ 235.00
Sr. Researcher20$ 270.00Sr. Planner20$ 220.00Sr. Engineer20$ 190.00
Research80$ 150.00Planner80$ 140.00Engineer40$ 140.00
Consultant/Professional10$ 270.00Consultant/Professional10$ 270.00Consultant/Professional10$ 270.00
Analyst80$ 115.00Analyst40$ 115.00Analyst/Designer80$ 115.00
Database/Software/Developer20$ 220.00Database/Software/Developer10$ 220.00Database/Software/Developer40$ 220.00
Data Management20$ 110.00Data Management10$ 110.00Data Management20$ 110.00
Technical Specialist20$ 250.00Technical Specialist40$ 250.00Technical Specialist40$ 250.00
Administrative/Financial Support15$ 80.00Administrative/Financial Support15$ 80.00Administrative/Financial Support15$ 80.00
Discipline 4 - Testing and IntegrationEstimated Annual UsageHourly Rate (Proposed)Revised Unit

Cost Discipline 5 - Deployment and Validation Estimated Annual Usage Hourly Rate (Proposed) Revised Unit Cost Discipline 6 - General and Operational Support Services Estimated Annual Usage Hourly Rate (Proposed) Revised Unit Cost

Labor Categories:Labor Categories:Labor Categories:
Principal5$ 290.00Principal5$ 290.00Principal5$ 290.00
Project Manager10$ 235.00Project Manager10$ 235.00Project Manager10$ 235.00
Sr. Engineer20$ 190.00Sr. Engineer20$ 190.00Sr. Engineer/Planner20$ 220.00
Engineer40$ 140.00Engineer80$ 140.00Engineer/Planner40$ 140.00
Consultant/Professional20$ 270.00Consultant/Professional20$ 270.00Consultant/Professional20$ 270.00
Analyst40$ 115.00Analyst/Designer80$ 115.00Analyst/Designer40$ 115.00
Database/Software/Developer80$ 220.00Database/Software/Developer80$ 220.00Database/Software/Developer20$ 220.00
Data Management40$ 110.00Data Management40$ 110.00Data Management20$ 110.00
Technical Specialist40$ 250.00Technical Specialist20$ 250.00Technical/Specialist40$ 250.00
Administrative/Financial Support15$ 80.00Administrative/Financial Support15$ 80.00Administrative/Financial Support15$ 80.00

Sheet2

Sheet3

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .