Attachment_C_-__Postconsumer_Content_Certification_Workbook.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 79 KB Posted

Attached to
Statewide Contract CA|1-21-70-08H|0000000218
Contract number
1-21-70-08H
Issued by
California

About this file

This document is a Post-Consumer Recycled Content (PCRC) Certification Workbook for a state contract, specifically associated with Event ID RFP 0000014575 and Contract 1-21-70-08F. The document is prepared by CDW Government LLC, located at 230 N. Milwaukee Ave, and is related to the California State Agency Buy Recycled Campaign (SABRC). The workbook serves as a compliance document certifying the minimum percentage of post-consumer recycled content in various product categories, with Stephanie Santader, Director of Program Sales, signing the certification under penalty of perjury.

The workbook details PCRC percentages for multiple Panasonic product lines, including models FZ-S1, FZ-L1, CF-33, CF-20, FZ-A3, FZ-G1, and FZ-M1. These products are evaluated across different components such as packaging, manuals, and plastic parts, with varying levels of post-consumer recycled content ranging from 0% to 90%. The document provides a comprehensive table of reportable product categories with specific minimum postconsumer content requirements for items like antifreeze (70%), compost (80%), glass products (10%), lubricating oils (70%), metal products (10%), paint (50%), paper products (30%), plastic products (10%), and tire-derived products (50%). The certification ensures compliance with recycling and sustainability standards for state procurement.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Contract_User_Instructions_-_1-21-70-08H_Supp._10.docx DOCX document
Attachment_D_-_D_L_Breakdown.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment_B_-_Minimum_Technical_Requirements.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Contract_User_Instructions_-_Supplement_10.docx DOCX document

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

PCRC Percentages Worksheet

Contract 1-21-70-08F
Attachment C - Post Consumer Recycled Content (PCRC) Percentages Worksheet
Instructions:

1: For all line items offered to the State, Bidder shall list the minimum percentage, if not exact percentage, of post-consumer recycled content (PCRC) within the State Agency Buy Recycled Campaign (SABRC) Reportable Product Categories Worksheet.

2: Enter "Yes" in the "SABRC Compliant" column if the line item contains PCRC that meets or exceeds the SABRC minimum percent PCRC, otherwise, enter "No".

3: Enter "N/A" in the "SABRC Compliant" column if recycled content does not apply to that line item.

4: Refer to SABRC Reportable Product Categories Table for more information regarding the categories listed.

5: Insert additional rows as needed.

Empty cellBidder:CDW Government LLC
Empty cellEvent ID:RFP 0000014575
Contract Line Item
Number (CLIN)Item DescriptionManufacturerManufacturer's Part NumberSABRC CompliantAntifreeze: 70%Compost, Co-Compost
& Mulch: 80%Glass Products: 10%Lubricating Oils: 70%Metal Products: 10%Paint: 50%Paper Products: 30%Plastic Products: 10%Printing and
Writing Papers: 30%Tire-Derived
Products: 50%Retreated Tires
PackagingPanasonicFZ-S1Yes90
ManualPanasonicFZ-S1No0
Plastic partsPanasonicFZ-S1No0
PackagingPanasonicFZ-L1Yes70
ManualPanasonicFZ-L1No0
Plastic partsPanasonicFZ-L1No0
PackagingPanasonicCF-33Yes85
ManualPanasonicCF-33No0
Plastic partsPanasonicCF-33No0
PackagingPanasonicCF-20Yes85
ManualPanasonicCF-20No0
Plastic partsPanasonicCF-20No0
PackagingPanasonicFZ-A3Yes85
ManualPanasonicFZ-A3No0
Plastic partsPanasonicFZ-A3No0
PackagingPanasonicFZ-G1Yes85
ManualPanasonicFZ-G1No0
Plastic partsPanasonicFZ-G1No0
PackagingPanasonicFZ-M1Yes85
ManualPanasonicFZ-M1No0
Plastic partsPanasonicFZ-M1No1

Letter of Certification

Revised 6/26/2019
Letter of Certification
Instructions: All Bidders shall print and sign this "Letter of Certification", certifying the minimum percentage, if not exact percentage, listed in the spreadsheet entitled "PCRC Percentages Worksheet" is the post consumer recycled content (PCRC) material in each product listed and offered in this contract. The certification shall be furnished under penalty of perjury.
Pursuant to Public Contract Code 12205(a)(1), I certify under penalty of perjury under the laws of the State of California that the information provided in the PCRC Table worksheet in the Post-Consumer Recycled Content (PCRC) Percentages Workbook is true and correct.
Event ID:14575
Company Name:CDW Government LLC
Company Address:230 N. Milwaukee Ave.
Name (printed):Stephanie Santader
Title:Director, Program Sales
Signature:Stephanie Santader
Date:June 3, 2021
End of Sheet

Reportable Product Categories

Revised 6/26/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019Revised 4/10/2019
REPORTABLE PRODUCT CATEGORIES TABLE
SABRC Product CategoriesCIWMB* Code NumberProduct ExamplesMinimum Postconsumer Content Requirement
Antifreeze8Recycled antifreeze, and antifreeze containing a bittering agent or made from polypropylene or other similar non-toxic substance.70 percent postconsumer material.
Compost, Co-compost and Mulch Products3Soil amendments, erosion controls, soil toppings, ground covers, weed suppressants, and organic materials used for water conservation; yard trimmings and wood byproducts that are separated from the municipal solid waste stream or other source of organic materials such as bio-solids or other comparable substitutes such as livestock, horse, or other animal manure, food residues or fish processing byproducts; mechanical breakdown of materials.80 percent recovered material that would otherwise be normally disposed of in a landfill.
Glass Products4Windows, test tubes, beakers, laboratory or hospital supplies, fiberglass (insulation), reflective beads, tiles, construction blocks, desktop accessories, flat glass sheets, loose-grain abrasives, deburring media, liquid filter media, and containers.10 percent postconsumer, by weight.
Lubricating Oils5Intended for use in a crankcase, transmission, engine, power steering, gearbox, differential chainsaw, transformer dielectric, fluid, cutting, hydraulic, industrial, or automobile, bus, truck, vessel, plane, train, heavy equipment, or machinery powered by an internal combustion engine.70 percent re-refined base oil.
Metal11Staplers, paper clips, steel furniture, desks, pedestals, scissors, jacks, rebar, pipe, plumbing fixtures, chairs, ladders, file cabinets, shelving, containers, lockers, sheet metal, girders, building and construction products, bridges, braces, nails, and screws.10 percent postconsumer material, by weight.
Paint7Water-based paint, graffiti abatement, interior and exterior, and maintenance.50 percent postconsumer paint (exceptions when 50 percent postconsumer content is not available or is restricted by a local air quality management district, then 10 percent postconsumer content may be substituted).
Paper Products1Paper janitorial supplies, cartons, wrapping, packaging, file folders, and hanging files, building insulation and panels, corrugated boxes, tissue, and toweling.30 percent by fiber weight postconsumer fiber.
Plastic Products6aPrinter or duplication cartridges, diskette, carpet, office products, plastic lumber, buckets, wastebaskets, containers, benches, tables, fencing, clothing, mats, packaging, signs, posts, binders, sheet, buckets, building products, garden hose, and trays.10 percent postconsumer, by weight.
Printer or Duplication Cartridges6bA. Have 10 percent postconsumer material, or

B. Are purchased as remanufactured, or C. Are backed by a vendor-offered program that will take back the printer cartridge after their useful life and ensure that the cartridge is recycled and comply with the definition of recycled as set forth in section Public Contract Code 12156.

Printing and Writing Papers2Copy, xerographic, watermark, cotton fiber, offset, forms, computer printout paper, white wove envelopes, manila envelopes, book paper, note pads, writing tablets, newsprint, and other un-coated writing papers, posters, index cards, calendars, brochures, reports, magazines, and publications.30 percent by fiber weight postconsumer fiber.
Tires9Truck and bus tires, and those used on fleet vehicles and passenger cars.Retreaded: Must use an existing casing that has undergone retreading or recapping process in accordance with Public Resource Code (commencing with section 42400).
Tire- Derived Products10Flooring, mats, wheelchair ramps, playground cover, parking bumpers, bullet traps, hoses, bumpers, truck bed-liners, pads, walkways, tree ties, road surfacing, wheel chocks, rollers, traffic control products, mud flaps, and posts.50 percent recycled used tires.
* CIWMB: California Integrated Waste Management Board
End of Workbook

This is the start of the file's text. The full file is on GovTribe.

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .