01120t.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 30 KB Posted

Attached to
STATEWIDE CONTRACT WA|01120|W486
Contract number
01120
Issued by
Washington

About this file

This document appears to be a detailed bid evaluation spreadsheet for a state debt collection services solicitation, likely for Washington State. The document includes 20 bidding companies such as Financial Asset Management Systems (FAMS), Reliant Capital Solutions, Professional Credit, Automated Accounts, Inc., AllianceOne, and Account Control Technology, among others. The evaluation tracks multiple scoring criteria across three evaluators, with comprehensive scoring for various collection categories including general, educational, and legal services collections.

The solicitation covers debt collection services for different debt tiers (below $15,000, between $15,000-$50,000, and above $50,000), with vendors evaluated on multiple dimensions including company profile, training, approach, data encryption, confidentiality, legal services, and technical capabilities. Financial Asset Management Systems (FAMS) received the highest total score of 1,021.33 points, followed by Reliant Capital Solutions at 1,044.01 points and Professional Credit at 1,048.24 points. The evaluation includes preference points (50 points available) and considers Washington small business status, with some bidders receiving additional points for meeting specific criteria. The scoring methodology appears comprehensive, covering technical capabilities, cost factors, and operational expertise across different debt collection scenarios.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
01120a1-2_AutomatedAccounts.pdf PDF
01120 Solicitation Documents.pdf PDF
01120p_2.pdf PDF
01120 Amd 1 Debt Collection-FAMS.pdf PDF
01120dhAutomatedAccts.pdf PDF
01120dhPMT.pdf PDF
Automated Accounts Master Contract.pdf PDF
PMT Solutions Master Contract.pdf PDF
FAMS Master Contract.pdf PDF
01120a1-2_PMT.pdf PDF
01120dhFAMS.pdf PDF
Show all 11

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Summary

BidderPointsPreferencesTotal
Financial Asset Mgmt Systems (FAMS)1021.33501071.33
Reliant Capital Solutions994.01501044.01
Professional Credit998.24501048.24
Automated Accounts, Inc.966.24501016.24
AllianceOne956.20501006.20
Account Control Technology993.630993.63
Harris & Harris940.6850990.68
United Collection Bureau (UCB)931.8550981.85
Transworld Systems912.4850962.48
Coast Professional904.6450954.64
General Revenue Corporation904.0250954.02
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson938.180938.18
Todd, Bremer & Lawson880.2750930.27
Merchants Credit Assoc.876.5550926.55
CBE Group872.9250922.92
PMT Solutions866.8750916.87
Williams & Fudge865.5550915.55
I.C. Systems851.1250901.12
Allied Account Services825.4250875.42
Fairway Collections815.7950865.79

Responsive

Bid Responsibility Check
01120 Debt Collection ServicesAutomated Accounts, Inc.Account Control TechnologyAllianceOneAllied Account ServicesCBE GroupCoast ProfessionalFairway CollectionsFinancial Asset Mgmt Systems (FAM)General Revenue CorporationHarris & HarrisI.C. SystemLinebarger Goggan Blair & SampsonMerchants Credit Assoc.PMT SolutionsProfessional CreditReliant Capital SolutionsTodd, Bremer & LawsonTransworld SystemsUnited Collection Bureau (UCB)Williams & Fudge
Received on timeYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Exhibit A1 - Bidder's CertificationYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Exhibit A2 - Bidder's ProfileYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Exhibit C1 - Bid PriceYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Exhibit C2 - Non-Cost FactorsYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Responsive:YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Washington Small BusinessYesNoNoNoNoNoYesNoNoNoNoNoNoYesNoNoNoNoNoNo

Preferences

PreferencesAutomated Accounts, Inc.Account Control TechnologyAllianceOneAllied Account ServicesCBE GroupCoast ProfessionalFairway CollectionsFinancial Asset Mgmt Systems (FAMS)General Revenue CorporationHarris & HarrisI.C. SystemsLinebarger Goggan Blair & SampsonMerchants Credit Assoc.PMT SolutionsProfessional CreditReliant Capital SolutionsTodd, Bremer & LawsonTransworld SystemsUnited Collection Bureau (UCB)Williams & Fudge
Automated Accounts, Inc.Account Control TechnologyAllianceOneAllied Account ServicesCBE GroupCoast ProfessionalFairway CollectionsFinancial Asset Mgmt Systems (FAMS)General Revenue CorporationHarris & HarrisI.C. SystemsLinebarger Goggan Blair & SampsonMerchants Credit Assoc.PMT SolutionsProfessional CreditReliant Capital SolutionsTodd, Bremer & LawsonTransworld SystemsUnited Collection Bureau (UCB)Williams & Fudge
EO 18-0350050505050505050505005050505050505050
50 points available for each preference

Scores

Automated Accounts, Inc.Account Control TechnologyAllianceOneAllied Account ServicesCBE GroupCoast ProfessionalFairway CollectionsFinancial Asset Mgmt Systems (FAMS)General Revenue CorporationHarris & HarrisI.C. SystemsLinebarger Goggan Blair & SampsonMerchants Credit Assoc.PMT SolutionsProfessional CreditReliant Capital SolutionsTodd, Bremer & Lawson
Evaluator 1Evaluator 2Evaluator 3Evaluator 1Evaluator 2Evaluator 3Evaluator 1Evaluator 2Evaluator 3Evaluator 1Evaluator 2Evaluator 3Evaluator 1Evaluator 2Evaluator 3Evaluator 1Evaluator 2Evaluator 3Evaluator 1Evaluator 2Evaluator 3Evaluator 1Evaluator 2Evaluator 3Evaluator 1Evaluator 2Evaluator 3Evaluator 1Evaluator 2Evaluator 3Evaluator 1Evaluator 2Evaluator 3Evaluator 1Evaluator 2Evaluator 3Evaluator 1Evaluator 2Evaluator 3Evaluator 1Evaluator 2Evaluator 3Evaluator 1Evaluator 2Evaluator 3Evaluator 1Evaluator 2Evaluator 3Evaluator 1
Q1 - Company Profile (62)57606262625562606255306262625562626030555562625025626240626050625262626262605262605062626262626152
Q2 - Training - Federal and WA (62)40606062625850606255305550625062626257585062625857626062626262625262625862625262625462565452625862
Q3 - Recommended Approach and Methodology (65)65606565656065656550555550656559656542626365655552656265656565655365656065656065655265656365656250
Q4 - Data Encryption Capabilities (64)64506064645864606064604064645564646049646064646052646455646064645564646247645852645264646064646064
Q5 - Confidentiality and Data Security (65)65626565656265626240554065656265656550656065656555656565656065655865656065655865655865656565656265
Q6 - Legal Services (62)62625562625862626250554050625862605858625850626062626262556060625062626262625562625062626262625762
Q7 - ACA International (62)62626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262
Q8 - Electronic Noticing (64)64645558645864626464505250646064646047645560646464646464646240645264646054646064645264646064646164
Q9 - Automated Info Sharing Capability (125)1251001201251251231251201201258010512512512012512511512512511810512512512512512512512512512512511012512512012512512012512590125125110125125115125
Q10 - Telephone Volume (64)64645564645864646450646064645564645564606460646064646064646464645064646464645864644064646064645864
Q11 - Interpreter Services (55)55404055555055555555554855555255555045554555554555555055555255554055555055554855554555555055555255
Debts Below $15,000Debts between $15,000 - $50,000Debts Above $50,000Debts Below $15,000Debts between $15,000 - $50,000Debts Above $50,000Debts Below $15,000Debts between $15,000 - $50,000Debts Above $50,000Debts Below $15,000Debts between $15,000 - $50,000Debts Above $50,000Debts Below $15,000Debts between $15,000 - $50,000Debts Above $50,000Debts Below $15,000Debts between $15,000 - $50,000Debts Above $50,000Debts Below $15,000Debts between $15,000 - $50,000Debts Above $50,000Debts Below $15,000Debts between $15,000 - $50,000Debts Above $50,000Debts Below $15,000Debts between $15,000 - $50,000Debts Above $50,000Debts Below $15,000Debts between $15,000 - $50,000Debts Above $50,000Debts Below $15,000Debts between $15,000 - $50,000Debts Above $50,000Debts Below $15,000Debts between $15,000 - $50,000Debts Above $50,000Debts Below $15,000Debts between $15,000 - $50,000Debts Above $50,000Debts Below $15,000Debts between $15,000 - $50,000Debts Above $50,000Debts Below $15,000Debts between $15,000 - $50,000Debts Above $50,000Debts Below $15,000Debts between $15,000 - $50,000Debts Above $50,000Debts Below $15,000
General Collections20151013.4513.4513.4519181717.517.516.52018.7517.2521.521.521.530303019.2414.248.2420.520.520.519.916.913.91717172020202525252520152015101513.51220
Educational Collections20151014141419181717.517.516.524222023.4623.4623.4630303015.4911.247.7420.520.520.516.914.912.916161620202025252525201520151016101020
Legal Services Collections20151018181819181726.526.52535343325252530303019.2414.249.2423.523.523.525252545454520202025252530303020151020202025

Points

Solicitation Score
NameAutomated Accounts, Inc.Account Control TechnologyAllianceOneAllied Account ServicesCBE GroupCoast ProfessionalFairway CollectionsFinancial Asset Mgmt Systems (FAMS)General Revenue CorporationHarris & HarrisI.C. SystemsLinebarger Goggan Blair & SampsonMerchants Credit Assoc.PMT SolutionsProfessional CreditReliant Capital SolutionsTodd, Bremer & LawsonTransworld SystemsUnited Collection Bureau (UCB)Williams & Fudge
Q1 - Company Profile59.666666666759.666666666761.33333333334959.666666666761.333333333346.66666666675849.66666666675454.6666666667625857.33333333336261.666666666751.333333333361.333333333360.666666666758
Q2 - Training - Federal and WA53.333333333360.666666666757.333333333346.666666666754625560.666666666759.66666666676258.666666666760.666666666758.666666666759.333333333357.333333333357.33333333335461.333333333359.666666666757.6666666667
Q3 - Recommended Approach and Methodology63.333333333363.33333333336553.3333333333606355.666666666761.666666666759.6666666667656163.333333333363.333333333360.666666666764.33333333336451.66666666676559.333333333360.3333333333
Q4 - Data Encryption Capabilities586261.333333333354.66666666676162.666666666757.666666666762.66666666676059.66666666676163.333333333356.33333333335662.666666666762.66666666676262.333333333362.666666666762
Q5 - Confidentiality and Data Security64646345646558.33333333336561.666666666763.333333333362.666666666763.333333333362.666666666762.6666666667656463.33333333336162.666666666758.3333333333
Q6 - Legal Services59.666666666760.66666666676248.333333333356.66666666676059.333333333357.3333333333625957.33333333336259.6666666667586260.333333333360.33333333336160.333333333360.3333333333
Q7 - ACA International6262626262626262626262626262626262626262
Q8 - Electronic Noticing616063.333333333355.33333333335862.666666666755.333333333362.66666666676463.33333333335262.666666666759.33333333336062.6666666667636062.666666666760.666666666758
Q9 - Automated Info Sharing Capability115124.3333333333121.6666666667103.3333333333123.3333333333121.6666666667122.6666666667118.3333333333125125120123.3333333333123.3333333333113.3333333333120121.6666666667120121.6666666667122.6666666667122.6666666667
Q10 - Telephone Volume61626458616162.666666666761.333333333362.66666666676459.333333333364625662.66666666676259.333333333363.666666666763.333333333362.6666666667
Q11 - Interpreter Services4553.33333333335552.66666666675453.333333333348.333333333351.666666666753.3333333333545053.333333333352.666666666751.666666666753.33333333335453.3333333333535445
Cost Factors1515.151820.111111111124.888888888923.323013.212222222221.518.933333333326202523.33333333331515.166666666721.666666666722.333333333319.444444444425
Cost Factor Points264.2444444444261.6281628163220.2037037037197.0883977901159.2544642857169.9685534591132.1222222222300184.3565891473209.3485915493152.4487179487198.1833333333158.5466666667169.8714285714264.2444444444261.3406593407182.9384615385177.4776119403203.8457142857158.5466666667
Total966.2444444444993.6281628163956.2037037037825.4217311234872.9211309524904.6352201258815.78888888891021.3333333333904.023255814940.6819248826851.1153846154938.1833333333876.5466666667866.8714285714998.2444444444994.0073260073880.2717948718912.4776119403931.8457142857865.5466666667

This is the start of the file's text. The full file is on GovTribe.

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .