Dumpster_Calcs_Worksheet_-_Revised.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 12 KB Posted

Attached to
WI UPPR MSS RIV NWFREF-MC DST DEBRIS REM Federal contract opportunity
Solicitation number
140F0622Q0094
Issued by
Department of the Interior Fish and Wildlife Service

View the file

Other files for this federal contract opportunity

Other files attached to WI UPPR MSS RIV NWFREF-MC DST DEBRIS REM, newest first.
File Type Posted
B08_-_SOW_-_REVISED_-_Dumpster_Contract_Luster_113021.docx DOCX document
Sol_140F0622Q0094.pdf PDF

On GovTribe

Work with this file on GovTribe

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Sheet1 (2)

C&D Material
ItemCubic FTLength(FT)Width(FT)Height(FT)ConstantYdsCYD of Debris
Office Area attached to Wood Shop256000.1527142.222
Wood Shop/Convert to Maintenance shop960000.1527533.333
Commissary-Make into HQ Office Option 2393750.1527218.750
Barracks/Kitchen/Dining Hall1008000.1527560.000
Maintenance Shop125000.152769.444
Recycling Shed150000.152783.333
Workout Building80000.152744.444
Total:1651.528
41.288# of 40 yd dumpsters
Average Price Per Dumpster# of DumpstersTotal Est. Cost
41.288$0.00

&"-,Bold"&14Dumpsters Estimate Worksheet Cape May A5

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .