ASAM_Grounds_and_Custodial_Numbers.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 25 KB Posted

Attached to
Grounds and Custodial Services American Samoa Federal contract opportunity
Solicitation number
W912CN-19-Q-0030
Issued by
Department of the Army Materiel Command Expeditionary Contracting Command Regional Contracting Office Hawaii 413th CSB

About this file

Grounds acreage and custodial square footage

View the file

Other files for this federal contract opportunity

Other files attached to Grounds and Custodial Services American Samoa, newest first.
File Type Posted
Amendment_W912CN-19-Q-0030__0002.pdf PDF
ASAM_AAFES_-_VA_-_MSAR_Overhead.PPTX PPTX presentation
Checklist.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
ASAM_Drawings.pdf PDF
ASAM_Area_Breakdown.docx DOCX document
Amendment_W912CN-19-Q-0030__0001.pdf PDF
W912CN19Q0030.pdf PDF
Grounds_and_Custodial_American_Samoa.docx DOCX document

On GovTribe

Work with this file on GovTribe

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

ASAM Custodial

RMDESCRIPTCMCMSQ CM/ byFTFTSQ FT
100Lobby7114650346262342304.823.321.3498.0
101FTSH OFF4674502923505546304.815.316.5253.0
102FTPR OFF4674317414835276304.815.310.4159.7
103FTSH OFF4674502923505546304.815.316.5253.0
104UEPR OFF4016372514959600304.813.212.2161.0
105UEPR OFF401624389791008304.813.28.0105.4
106FTPR OFF3658274010022920304.812.09.0107.9
107FTPR OFF3658289610593568304.812.09.5114.0
108UEPR OFF3658289610593568304.812.09.5114.0
109UEPR OFF3658432815831824304.812.014.2170.4
110Unit Common985514363141547365304.832.347.11,523.6
111Drafting8753344130119073304.828.711.3324.2
112UEPR OFF3172344110914852304.810.411.3117.5
113UEPR OFF3475422114667975304.811.413.8157.9
114UEPR OFF3475304810591800304.811.410.0114.0
115UEPR OFF3475304810591800304.811.410.0114.0
116UEPR OFF347527759643125304.811.49.1103.8
117FAC STOR7171532138156891304.823.517.5410.7
118FTSH OFF4889777137992419304.816.025.5408.9
119FTSH OFF4812777137394052304.815.825.5402.5
120FTSH OFF4785702033590700304.815.723.0361.6
123TADLP8230746761453410304.827.024.5661.5
124LIBRARY4267746731861689304.814.024.5343.0
125COMSEC TRNG4267746731861689304.814.024.5343.0
132NOC7345148910936705304.824.14.9117.7
134BREAK4332857637151232304.814.228.1399.9
135FAM SPT7345368027029600304.824.112.1290.9
137REC/RET OFF3680744827408640304.812.124.4295.0
1-NO NUMNext to REC/RET OFF368024388971840304.812.18.096.6
138MAIL379424389249772304.812.48.099.6
139VEST304824387431024304.810.08.080.0
140FAC STOR2727378110310787304.88.912.4111.0
141PHYS FITNS995712394123407058304.832.740.71,328.3
151Corr24382133652017168304.88.070.0559.9
152Corr24381225629880128304.88.040.2321.6
153Corr24381567038203460304.88.051.4411.2
154Corr243850555123253090304.88.0165.91,326.7
155Corr24381309231918296304.88.043.0343.6
157SUPPLY3048365811149584304.810.012.0120.0
158SUPPLY3505365812821290304.811.512.0138.0
159SUPPLY3505365812821290304.811.512.0138.0
160SUPPLY3505365812821290304.811.512.0138.0
161SUPPLY259136589477878304.88.512.0102.0
162SUPPLY271536589931470304.88.912.0106.9
167COMMON5689731441609346304.818.724.0447.9
168SHOP OFFICE2797365810231426304.89.212.0110.1
169SHOP OFFICE2743365810033894304.89.012.0108.0
170SHOP OFFICE2750365810059500304.89.012.0108.3
171MECH/CUS6502619740292894304.821.320.3433.7
175WOMEN TOIL4521365816537818304.814.812.0178.0
176MEN TOIL4521365816537818304.814.812.0178.0
182Corr2438782319072474304.88.025.7205.3
121/1227020969768072940304.823.031.8732.7
142/144Combined1625616262264355072304.853.353.42,845.5
151ACorr2438871621249608304.88.028.6228.7
151BCorr243837819218078304.88.012.499.2
Total Sq Ft19,523.0

ASAM Grounds

USARC SITE
Grounds5349
3415
2768
18829
1627
1529
5926
5086
6979
8115
3712
Grounds Sq Ft Total63335USARC Site63335.0435601.45
AAFES VA MSR
MetersMetersMeters* byFeetFeetSQ FT/ byAcre
Grounds5522603.28116.4170.62798.9435600.06
5502503.28116.4164.12691.2435600.06
12202403.28139.465.62583.6435600.06
18478463.28159.1154.29107.2435600.21
9201803.28129.565.61937.7435600.04
324514403.281105.0147.615501.5435600.36
21387983.28168.9124.78590.4435600.20
25256253.28182.082.06728.1435600.15
5251253.28116.482.01345.6435600.03
5804003.28116.4262.54306.0435600.10
Grounds Totals137402550743.281449.51319.055590.3435601.281.28
Total USARC and AAFES2.73Acres

File details come from the government source that posted it.