SOW Attachment 1(b) - Training Locations.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 11 KB Posted

Attached to
Eclipse Hardware and Software Federal contract opportunity
Solicitation number
W9124J-20-R-EE20
Issued by
Department of the Army Materiel Command Mission and Installation Contracting Command Fort Sam Houston

About this file

This solicitation seeks proposals for an equal or brand name hardware and software solution to the Eclipse Vox system suite. The Department of the Army Materiel Command Mission and Installation Contracting Command Fort Sam Houston is requesting proposals to provide an equivalent technological solution matching the physical, functional, and performance characteristics outlined in the attached Statement of Work and related documents. Proposers should review the SOW and Brand Name or Equal Justification for full requirement details.

The SOW Attachment provides historical training data from 2012-2019 on the main locations and average numbers of trainees for Continuing Military Education courses delivered by the Army across its installations. It lists the installation, average number of courses held per year at each location, total number of courses from 2012-2019, and average number of trainees per course. This data may inform potential offerors on the scope and scale of previous CME trainings delivered.

View the file

Other files for this federal contract opportunity

On GovTribe

Work with this file on GovTribe

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Sheet1

Main Location (Traveling installations)Average # of CM 2012-2019Total CMNumber of Trainees
Fort Hood (Sill, Polk, JSA)4118144220714217
JBLM (Fort Irwin, Alaska, P of M)4526361111810
Fort Stewart (Gordon, Rucker, Benning)2252027138710
Germany (Italy)233010639
Fort Riley (Leavenworth & Leonardwood)1881518598
Fort Campbell (Knox)401145511
Fort Bragg (Jackson)349575510
Fort Bliss (Huachuca)9387547
Fort Carson837455
Hawaii (8th TSC and 25ID)2220428
Korea (Camp Zama)72113418
Fort Drum (West Point)353386
Fort Lee (Eustis, APG, Belvoir)121113275
Total114

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .